HOME DOWNLOADS TOOLS HOW TO'S SOFTCAM.KEY FORUM LINKS
It is currently 06 Mar 2021, 16:37




Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2027 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47 ... 102  Next
 Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi 
Author Message

Joined: 03 Dec 2014, 18:40
Posts: 35
Post amiko A3
HI MR MIHAIP;

when i download new oscam to amiko A3 did i lose my cccam sever if so how i avoid it
can i use dcc as in enigma2 to do cccam .cfg
how i put cccam manually
can i flash my amiko A3 with spark 2 firmware
how i put softcam key in oscam
MR Mihaip sorry for so many questions
I am just new with this box
THANKS


19 Dec 2014, 09:18
Profile Send private message

Joined: 03 Dec 2014, 18:40
Posts: 35
Post Re: Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi
HI MR MIHAIP;

when i download new oscam to amiko A3 did i lose my cccam sever if so how i avoid it
can i use dcc as in enigma2 to do cccam .cfg
how i put cccam manually
can i flash my amiko A3 with spark 2 firmware
how i put softcam key in oscam
MR Mihaip sorry for so many questions
I am just new with this box
THANKS


19 Dec 2014, 09:22
Profile Send private message
User avatar

Joined: 23 Jun 2009, 10:32
Posts: 76959
Location: On the barrel ...
Post Re: Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi
- you can connect A3 by FTP ... and go to /var/tuxbox/config ... and put
there your saved oscam.server
- A3 have Spark2 firmware ! you can always upgrade online ... use "Dictionar
Amiko A3" ... you'll find there a lot of answers ...
- you can use /plugin facility to load/update your Oscam there is no real
CCCam on A3

_________________
Ex computer guru !


19 Dec 2014, 10:02
Profile Send private message

Joined: 14 May 2009, 17:33
Posts: 20
Post Re: Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi
Salutare
MihaiP canalele care au subtitrare separata gen HBO Comedy,Cinemax ,etc la mine se vede subtitrarea ca un fel de gri,un alb mai sters.
Este vreo setare anume care nu o gasesc?


19 Dec 2014, 17:38
Profile Send private message
User avatar

Joined: 23 Jun 2009, 10:32
Posts: 76959
Location: On the barrel ...
Post Re: Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi
NU ! este intradevar gri ! cu un usor contur negru ...
aceste caracteristici se pot seta daca in Full Screen : menu-subtitle settings
chestier care deocamdata ... este inactiva ! o sa intreb sa vedem de ce ...

_________________
Ex computer guru !


19 Dec 2014, 18:02
Profile Send private message

Joined: 13 Dec 2014, 20:12
Posts: 16
Post Re: Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi
Thank you dear mihaip,
I got a solution for the problem. I went back from 2.0.67 to 2.0.61. I did a reset from settings. Everything is working now. If I upgrade to 2.0.67 or 2.0.68 beta, I lose many HD encrypted channels.


20 Dec 2014, 02:29
Profile Send private message
User avatar

Joined: 23 Jun 2009, 10:32
Posts: 76959
Location: On the barrel ...
Post Re: Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi
Can you be a little more precise ? in what way you are "loosing" HD
channels ... channels have same signal ( level/quality) but cannot be decoded
by Oscam ? Once again ... quality less or around 50% is a good reason to delay
descrambling or even fail it ... it's up to application program to decide if
it worth to descramble the signal or not ... to discramble with artefacts or
not a tall ! also the results in Enigma2 on a different tuner , drivers and
EMU ... are less significant ... as comparison term !

_________________
Ex computer guru !


20 Dec 2014, 08:26
Profile Send private message

Joined: 03 Dec 2014, 18:40
Posts: 35
Post Re: Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi
HI
how i use a new c line cccam manualy in oscam (in step by step methode to be clear for me)
if i upgrade plugin oscam did i lose my oscam (cccam) server
THANKS


20 Dec 2014, 23:09
Profile Send private message

Joined: 13 Dec 2014, 20:12
Posts: 16
Post Re: Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi
The HD Channels which were not working after the upgrade have different levels of signal. Most of the time it's over 50% around 70%. Now even the HD channels with less than 30% are working perfectly. Till now every channel I tried in Astra 19.2 is working.


21 Dec 2014, 02:47
Profile Send private message
User avatar

Joined: 23 Jun 2009, 10:32
Posts: 76959
Location: On the barrel ...
Post Re: Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi
@mouhsh --- the idea is to install and configure once the basic version of
Oscam ( that witch is installed as Android application ) and then you can
update via "plugin" ...without loosing your settings ! there are not much
differences between Oscam versions ... so is not mandatory to update it !

@sympathy --- as I know there is no special treatment of decoding in ver.
2.0.61 ! but to be sure I've sent our dialogue in China to the master @Chris
... I'll discuss Monday the matter ... will see ...
I hope you are not reffering channels from Astra 12441 V 29700 as HD !
there are just 16 channels 7 of them labeled as "HD" ... all in one transponder !
that's garbage ...

_________________
Ex computer guru !


21 Dec 2014, 07:15
Profile Send private message

Joined: 03 Dec 2014, 18:40
Posts: 35
Post Re: Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi
Hi MR
mihaip ;

still a bit onfusing

any way thanks a lot for the job u do
congratulation from Here
salutations


21 Dec 2014, 09:18
Profile Send private message
User avatar

Joined: 23 Jun 2009, 10:32
Posts: 76959
Location: On the barrel ...
Post Re: Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi
P.S. upgrading online the FW does not affect your Oscam settings ! you must
just restart Oscam ! read about A3 plugins ! maybe is clarifying things ...

_________________
Ex computer guru !


21 Dec 2014, 09:31
Profile Send private message

Joined: 13 Dec 2014, 20:12
Posts: 16
Post Re: Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi
@mihaip,
1- No I was not talking about 12441.00 specifically.

2- Is there a way to get the default android settings working to be able to do many things?
For example I wanna get google search working. Its voice search let me use 4 languages I can talk. Because of "Google is not available in your country", I can no longer change the voice settings. When I installed that first, it worked. I need to apply this hack to get it working http://www.reddit.com/r/Nexus5/comments/1vgm9u/psa_how_to_enable_google_now_if_its_not_available/

On my Note 2 phone voice search is working fine.

Titanium backup won't let me do all the stuff I can do with a proper android settings.

Thank you.


21 Dec 2014, 18:47
Profile Send private message
User avatar

Joined: 23 Jun 2009, 10:32
Posts: 76959
Location: On the barrel ...
Post Re: Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi
Normally you setup Spark application ! Android is set to accommodate
Spark ! so you cannot modify that level ! all you can set ... you can find
in "settings" ...

_________________
Ex computer guru !


21 Dec 2014, 21:28
Profile Send private message

Joined: 07 Oct 2014, 09:33
Posts: 53
Post Re: Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi
In versiunea 0.68 beta nu se poate schimba ordinea canalelor din Favorite. Dupa ce am upgradat la .68, toate canalele din grupurile din favorite, sunt sortate dupa frecventa, incerc sa le mut dupa placul meu, si MOVE nu se poate selecta. AM revenit la .67, acesta versiune inca permite organizarea dupa placul fiecaruia, MOVE merge.


22 Dec 2014, 11:05
Profile Send private message
User avatar

Joined: 23 Jun 2009, 10:32
Posts: 76959
Location: On the barrel ...
Post Re: Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi
Te inseli ! eu am importat o lista cu favourite din Enigma2 ! am selectat
grupul favorit ! menu-edit all - aleg grupul - selectez un canal - MOVE !!!

_________________
Ex computer guru !


22 Dec 2014, 11:19
Profile Send private message

Joined: 07 Oct 2014, 09:33
Posts: 53
Post Re: Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi
Am instalat .68, reboot, ma duc la FAv, toate erau dezorganizate. Menu-edit all-selectez grupul- ok - apare meniu in care poti redenumi, sterge, bloca. MOVE nu poate fi selectat. Revin la 0.67 toate FAV sunt in ordine, MOVE este activ. O sa mai incerc azi.

Multumesc.


22 Dec 2014, 15:37
Profile Send private message

Joined: 22 Oct 2014, 20:25
Posts: 8
Post Re: Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi
Hello,

I just wanted to give a support to earlier @pompecukor post.
I am having continuous Oscam connection problems, once every few minutes I get "scrambled" screen. While my old Openbox S6 copes with same task with no glitches. I hope Oscam will have some solution soon, or else Openbox will be back in place of A3.
Mihaip, please let manufacturer know about those issues. Ant thanks for your great support!


22 Dec 2014, 17:19
Profile Send private message

Joined: 27 Oct 2014, 16:37
Posts: 29
Location: Estonia
Post Re: Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi
Strange! :?
My oscam is really stable. No freezes. Both newcamd and cccam server. :D


22 Dec 2014, 17:52
Profile Send private message
User avatar

Joined: 23 Jun 2009, 10:32
Posts: 76959
Location: On the barrel ...
Post Re: Amiko A3 - utilizare de zi cu zi
EPG and CrossEPG

EPG ( Extended Program Guide ) is sent instream by the program provider
and usually consists in :

- now epg ( actual program name, start and end time , extended summary )
- next epg ( next program name , start and end time , extended summary )

this is standard for all providers ... most of the providers are sending also
a crossepg in standard convention ... crossepg consists in the same info but
for 7 days in advance ! in Amiko A3 standard crossepg is working !
Some providers ... as Sky UK (28e) , Viasat (5e) , Telenor ( 1w) are using
a different crossepg system called "media highway" ... witch is sent also
instream but is accessible only for provider's dedicated receivers ! a solution
for this problem is to use a downloader/converter program witch periodically
download from the Internet the EPG for next 2-7 days updating the existing
database ... this method must use an external support due to the size of
informations ... more than 10 Mb per provider ! is not our case ... in some limits !
The CrossEPG we are experimenting ... can download from different sources
in different conventions but converted in Spark2 convention and used as is
standard ! the source we are using now for tests is OpenTV ...

If you press " i " in fullscreen the infobar is shown containing now and next epg.

Image

... if you press again " i " you'll get the extended summary ....

Image

Also ... in full screen ... if you press ">" you'll get the crossepg .... for the
next 7 days ... I've captured two ...

Image

Image

... if you change the channel pressing "V" ... you can have this situation ...
this means ... there is no crossepg or epg database was not filled by download !
this is the case of media highway epg ...

Image

The downloader program is an Android application ...

Image

Image

... we have still ... a lot of work to do ... but is started ! so ... be patient !

_________________
Ex computer guru !


22 Dec 2014, 17:58
Profile Send private message
Display posts from previous:  Sort by  
Post new topic Reply to topic  [ 2027 posts ]  Go to page Previous  1 ... 41, 42, 43, 44, 45, 46, 47 ... 102  Next


Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest


You cannot post new topics in this forum
You cannot reply to topics in this forum
You cannot edit your posts in this forum
You cannot delete your posts in this forum
You cannot post attachments in this forum

Search for:
Jump to:  
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group.
Designed by Vjacheslav Trushkin for Free Forums/DivisionCore.